Meet our school staff

 

   

 

 

Mrs Penny Brown 

Executive Head Teacher 

Karen Ratcliff

Head of School 

 

 Mrs Sally Harrison

Assistant Headteacher

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Lindsay Trail

Assistant Headteacher

Class Teacher Year 2

Senior Leadership Team

 

Mrs Lisa McSherry

Assistant Headteacher

Class Teacher Year 5

Senior Leadership Team

 

 

 

Mr Rob Simpson

Inclusion Manager

 

     

Miss Cherry Wibberley

Nursery Teacher 

 

 

 

Mrs Catherine Pope

Class Teacher Reception 

Mrs Mary McCombe

Class Teacher Reception  

 

Mr Daniel Collington 

Class Teacher Reception 

 
     

 Miss Kate Pearce

Class Teacher Year 1

 Mrs Alison Goodlip

Class Teacher Year 1

 

Mrs Backler

Class Teacher Year 2

Mrs Charlotte Miller

Class Teacher Year 2

 

Miss Sabah Tahir

Class Teacher Year 3

 

 

Miss Charlotte Cashmore 

Class Teacher Year 3

 

Mr Stephen Washington

Class Teacher Year 4  

 

Miss Elizabeth Palmer

Class Teacher Year 4 

 

  

 

 

 

 Mr Jordan McGrath

Class Teacher Year 5

 Mrs Laura Savage

Class Teacher Year 5

 Mrs Lisa McIlroy

Class Teacher Year 6

Miss Gemma Brockley

Class Teacher Year 6 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Mrs Lesley Holt

Teacher of the Deaf

 Mrs Nicola Pattison

Trainee Teacher of the Deaf

Mr Stephen Dutka

Intervention Teacher

Miss Jeanne-Marie Liebenberg

Intervention Teacher

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Miss Rebecca Lockhart

Teacher of the Deaf

Mrs Nicola Foulds

Intervention Teacher

   
 
 
Teaching Assistants and Teaching Assistants for the Deaf

 

 Mrs Barbour

Teaching Assistant/ Teaching Assistant for the Deaf

 

 Mrs Diana Caunt

Mrs Diana Caunt

Teaching Assistant/ Teaching Assistant for the Deaf

 

Miss Sally Morris

Teaching Assistant/ Teaching Assistant for the Deaf 

 

 

Mrs Louise Fox

Teaching Assistant/ Teaching Assistant for the Deaf 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Kay Webster

Teaching Assistant/ Teaching Assistant for the Deaf

 

  

Mrs Donna Woollett

Teaching Assistant/Teaching Assistant for the Deaf

 

 

 

Mrs Diane Roberson 

Teaching Assistant

 

 

Mrs Gwen Rogers

Teaching Assistant 

 

Mrs Esther Watson

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Donna Preston 

Teaching Assistant

 

 

Mrs Sarah Williamson

Teaching Assistant 

 

 

Mr Lewis Blake

Teaching Assisant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 Administration Team

Jo new photo 

 Mrs Jo Sheppard

School Business Manager

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Terri-Ann McDonald

Administration Assistant

 
 Catering Team

 

 

 

 

 Miss Laura Flude

Catering Manager

Mrs Rebecca Philpott

Kitchen Assistant 

Mrs Heather Roome

Kitchen Assistant 

Mrs Julie Moorcroft

Kitchen Assistant 

 Site and Cleaning Team

 

Mrs Paula Hadley

Site Manager

 

 

  Mr Bill Smyth

Caretaker

 

Mrs Janet Kilbourne

Cleaner 

 

Mrs Cat Cottrill

Cleaner

 

 

 Mr Neil Hitchecock

Cleaner